CABLE TV Programme Schedule (Text Version) 中文版

Home > 322 NHK World Pr
322 NHK World Pr
Wednesday, 10 June, 2020
2020/06/10 21:06:28
AM
07:00
Drama Serial "Yell" Eps. 53
07:15
asaichi
08:55
Exercise for Everyone
09:00
News and Weather
09:30
Song Concert (R)
10:15
Dash Cam Stories Part 1 (R)
10:35
Special Zoo Tour by Staff Cameras (R)
10:48
Points at Issue
10:58
World Weather
11:00
News
11:20
Seiya Nakais Photographic Trip:Kyoto Tango Railway
11:35
Doki Doki! NHK World-JAPAN
11:40
Mini Program
11:45
Drama Serial "Yell" Eps. 53 (R)
 
PM
12:00
Hobbies--Sparkle Your Life! Encore
12:25
Haiku Poetry
12:50
Useful English Phrases in Hospitality Scenes
01:00
Learn Chinese on TV Encore
01:25
Asia Insight (B)
01:55
World Music Album
02:00
NHK News
02:10
Songs for Everyone
02:15
Everyday Tips (R)
02:20
Round Table Talk on Childcare and Education
02:44
Tips for Nursing Care
02:49
World Weather
02:50
Afternoon Live Encore
03:35
Historical Drama "Awaiting Kirin" Digest (R)
03:40
Exercise for Everyone (R)
03:45
PythagoraSwitch mini
03:50
NHK News
04:01
Fun with Japanese
04:11
Lets Enjoy English with Orton
04:21
Peek-a-boo
04:36
With Mother
05:00
News 5 from Shibuya (B)
05:10
Kids Discovery
05:25
Whiz-Kids TV hello,
05:59
World Weather
06:00
NHK News 7 (B)
06:30
Science for Everyone
07:15
Sandwichmans Let Me Take a Bath "Taking a Bath for Better Health"
07:42
Mini Program
07:45
Child-Rearing Hints and Tips mini
07:50
Design Ah!
07:57
World Weather
08:00
News Watch 9 (B)
09:00
Todays Close-up Plus
09:30
Historical Anecdote "Hieizan and Enryakuji"
10:15
News Today
10:30
International News Report 2020
11:10
World Weather
11:15
Naoki Matayoshis Heureka!
 
NM
00:00
10-kilometer Run at Travel Destinations
00:30
Harus Weekend at Japanese Old House Cafe
01:00
NHK News
01:10
Health for Today
01:25
Todays Menu
01:50
Cooking for Beginners
01:55
Everyday Tips
02:00
News Today (R)
02:15
News Commentary
02:25
World Weather
02:30
Darwins Amazing Animals (R)
03:00
Afternoon Live Encore (R)
03:45
Yell:Yuji Koseki and His Masterpieces (R)
03:50
Exercise for Everyone (R)
03:55
Testimonies of the Great East Japan Earthquake
04:00
With Mother (R)
04:24
Kids Discovery (R)
04:39
Chatty Jays Sundry Shop
04:49
Go! Go! Cook Rn
04:59
World Weather
05:00
News:Good Morning, Japan
 
Jul
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 

PG - Parent Guidance      N - Not suitable for children     L - Live     DL - Delay Live     B - Bilingual     CS - Chinese Subtitle     ES - English Subtitle
For any special programme changes, please refer to the Channel's latest announcement.