CABLE TV Programme Schedule (Text Version) 中文版

Home > 322 NHK World Pr
322 NHK World Pr
Wednesday, 28 October, 2020
2020/10/28 15:39:07
AM
07:00
Drama Serial "Yell" Eps. 98
07:15
asaichi
08:55
Exercise for Everyone
09:00
News and Weather
09:05
Melodies of Osaka (R)
10:17
Mini Program
10:20
Kumamoto City Tram Trip
10:35
See, Learn, Explore--A Deep Travelogue in Tohoku 5min.
10:40
Fun with Okinawa Dialects
10:48
Points at Issue
10:58
World Weather
11:00
News
11:20
Wildlife Photographer Mitsuaki Iwagos World "Cats" Travelogue mini
11:35
Yell:Yuji Koseki and His Masterpieces (R)
11:40
Mini Program
11:45
Drama Serial "Yell" Eps. 98 (R)
 
PM
12:00
Hobbies--Sparkle Your Life!
12:25
Haiku Poetry
12:50
Useful English Phrases for Smooth Conversation
01:00
Learn Chinese on TV
01:25
Asia Insight (B)
01:55
World Music Album
02:00
NHK News
02:10
Songs for Everyone
02:15
Everyday Tips (R)
02:20
Round Table Talk on Childcare and Education
02:44
Tips for Nursing Care
02:49
World Weather
02:50
Afternoon Live
03:25
Natural Grandeur of the East (R)
03:40
Exercise for Everyone (R)
03:45
PythagoraSwitch mini
03:50
News and Weather
03:55
Bijutune!
04:01
Fun with Japanese
04:11
Lets Enjoy English with Orton
04:21
Peek-a-boo
04:36
With Mother
05:00
News 5 from Shibuya (B)
05:10
Kids Discovery
05:25
Whiz-Kids TV hello,
05:59
World Weather
06:00
NHK News 7 (B)
06:30
Science for Everyone
07:15
Sandwichmans Let Me Take a Bath "Hayashiya Sanpei, the First”
07:42
Mini Program
07:45
Child-Rearing Hints and Tips mini
07:50
Design Ah!
07:57
World Weather
08:00
News Watch 9 (B)
09:00
Todays Close-up Plus
09:30
Historical Anecdote "Fujiwara Sadaie"
10:15
News Today
10:30
International News Report 2020
11:10
World Weather
11:15
Naoki Matayoshis Heureka!
 
NM
00:00
10-kilometer Run at Travel Destinations
00:30
Late Night Show with Nitty and Gritty Encore
01:00
NHK News
01:10
Health for Today Encore
01:25
Todays Menu
01:50
Cooking for Beginners
01:55
Everyday Tips
02:00
News Today (R)
02:15
News Commentary
02:25
World Weather
02:30
Darwins Amazing Animals “Giant Fishes in the Caribbean Sea” (R)
02:58
Mini Program
03:00
Afternoon Live (R)
03:35
TV Exercise
03:45
Design Ah! (R)
03:50
Testimonies of the Great East Japan Earthquake
03:55
Mini Program
04:00
With Mother (R)
04:24
Kids Discovery (R)
04:39
Chatty Jays Sundry Shop
04:49
Go! Go! Cook Rn
04:59
World Weather
05:00
News:Good Morning, Japan
 
Nov
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 

Dec
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
 
 
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 

PG - Parent Guidance      N - Not suitable for children     L - Live     DL - Delay Live     B - Bilingual     CS - Chinese Subtitle     ES - English Subtitle
For any special programme changes, please refer to the Channel's latest announcement.