CABLE TV Programme Schedule (Text Version) 中文版

Home > 513 Da Vinci
513 Da Vinci
Thursday, 06 October, 2022
2022/10/06 15:39:47
AM
06:09
The Fixies:The Electric Train
06:15
The Fixies:The Pen
06:21
Kosmix:Earths Moon
06:30
One Stop Science Shop:Fascinating Fossils
06:42
One Stop Science Shop:Lighting the Solar System
07:00
Do You Know?:Bus Ramp and Roads
07:18
Do You Know?:Dishwasher and Table
07:33
Siesta Z:Gullivers Travels, a Travel to Lilliput by Jonathan Swift
07:51
Electricity with Smorph:RGB Lights
08:00
Darwin and Newts:Disappearing Ducks
08:15
Briko:Plastic Bag
08:30
The Fixies:The Mixer
08:36
The Fixies:The Thermos
08:45
Doki:The High Life
09:00
Superhero Sprinter Galore:An Almost Villain
09:06
Superhero Sprinter Galore:Seniorita
09:09
Know It All:How do Fish Glow in the Dark?
09:15
Kosmix:Pluto
09:24
Addison:The Midnight Ninja Mystery
09:39
PinCode:Light and Darkness
09:54
Electricity with Smorph:Treasure Story
10:00
Mily Miss Questions:Great! We Are All so Different
10:09
Mily Miss Questions:What Are My Origins?
10:18
Superhero Sprinter Galore:Cleaner 3000
10:24
Superhero Sprinter Galore:Detectives On Duty
10:30
One Stop Science Shop:The Periodic Table
10:45
One Stop Science Shop:Micro Mycology
10:57
Know It All:Can Plants Count?
11:00
Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch:The Marathon Girl
11:18
When I Grow Up:Urban Farmer
11:30
Marvellous Makes:Hungry Worm
11:33
Make Me a Super:Fly Like Superman
 
PM
12:00
Jolly Jesters:Attacking Castles
12:03
Jolly Jesters:Myths and Legends
12:09
Doki:To Catch a Fish
12:24
ScienceXplosion:Sensational Senses!
12:30
Science Max:States of Matter
12:54
mathXplosion:Actually, It’s An Estimate
01:00
A Week to Beat the World:Kenya Day 2
01:18
A Week to Beat the World:Kenya Day 3
01:39
Kosmix:Venus
01:45
Kosmix:Mars
02:00
Did I Mention Invention:Robot Snake
02:21
Jolly Jesters:Attacking Castles
02:24
Jolly Jesters:Myths and Legends
02:30
Did I Mention Invention?:Pop Up Greeting Cards
02:51
ScienceXplosion:Sound-sational!
02:54
ScienceXplosion:Prove It!
03:00
Siesta Z:Oliver Twist
03:15
Siesta Z:War of the Worlds
03:30
One Stop Science Shop:Spectroscopes and Light
03:45
One Stop Science Shop:Heat and Energy
04:03
One Stop Science Shop:The Wonders of DNA
04:18
One Stop Science Shop:Really Remarkable Robotics
04:33
Briko:Metal Cap
04:45
Know It All:Can Slime Think?
04:48
Doki:Team Doki’s Big Squeeze
05:03
The Pet Rescuers:Rescue and Recovery
05:30
Animal Anarchists:Sloth Moths and Their Very Slow Host
05:33
Darwin and Newts:Rock Around The Clock
05:48
Darwin and Newts:The Frog in The Fog
06:03
Do You Know?:Bike Chain and Tennis Balls
06:21
mathXplosion:Frieze Dance
06:24
Do You Know?:Maddie, Space and You - International Space Station
06:45
Go Green with the Grimwades:Reuse at the Fire Station
06:54
Marvellous Makes:Blob Cat
06:57
Marvellous Makes:Magic Unicorn Lion
07:00
mathXplosion:A Nut For a Jar of Tuna
07:03
Gaming Show (In My Parents Garage):Rock and Roll
07:30
One Stop Science Shop:The Periodic Table
07:45
One Stop Science Shop:Micro Mycology
08:00
Siyaya - Wildest Cape:Robberg - Learning About Survival
08:30
Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch:The Last Days of Summer
08:48
mathXplosion:If the Shoe Fits …
08:51
mathXplosion:Quest for Roman Numerals
08:54
Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch:The Holiday Finale
09:12
mathXplosion:A Nut For a Jar of Tuna
09:15
mathXplosion:Same But Different
09:18
Operation Ouch!:The Immunity Army
09:48
ScienceXplosion:Bernoulli and Company
09:54
ScienceXplosion:Painting at the Bernoulli
10:00
Operation Ouch!:Seeing From Inside
10:30
Xploration Awesome Planet:Marvels of Mother Nature
10:54
Jolly Jesters:Troubadours and Minstrels
11:00
Xploration DIY SCI:Flying Things
11:24
Jolly Jesters:Myths and Legends
11:30
Science Max:Loudest Sound
11:54
mathXplosion:Can See the Tetrahedron for the Trees
11:57
mathXplosion:Magic 9’s
 
NM
00:00
Animal Embassy:Clownfish and White Tiger
00:24
Animal Anarchists:Sloth Moths and Their Very Slow Host
00:27
Animal Anarchists:The Defence of the Bombardier Beetle
00:30
Did You Know?:Pastry as Youve Never Seen it Before
01:00
Know It All:What Makes Fireworks Bang?
01:03
Did You Know?:The Science of Survival
01:33
Did You Know?:Men and women: how different are we really?
02:03
Did You Know?:Laughing, crying, screaming: why are they good for our health?
02:33
Did You Know?:The amazing secrets of your favourite sweets
03:03
Do You Know?:Bridges and Playground Flooring
03:18
Do You Know?:Singing and Trombone
03:33
Mily Miss Questions:Lola-no-Rules
03:42
Mily Miss Questions:What a Chance!
03:48
Know It All:Can I Have Superhero Vision?
03:54
Siesta Z:The Vortex by José Eustasio Rivera
04:09
Siesta Z:The Epic of Gilgamesh by Anonymous Author
04:21
Animal Anarchists:A Very Pretty Insect Trap
04:24
Darwin and Newts:Three, Two, One Blast Off
04:36
Darwin and Newts:Penguin Rescue
04:48
PinCode:My Dear Chiko
05:03
PinCode:Piggys Waltz
05:18
Addison:The Mysterious Bleeps and Bloops
05:30
Addison:The Perplexing Parrot
05:45
Doki:Ghost Hunting
05:57
Doki:Oto-nardo Da Vinci
 
Oct
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 

PG - Parent Guidance      N - Not suitable for children     L - Live     DL - Delay Live     B - Bilingual     CS - Chinese Subtitle     ES - English Subtitle
For any special programme changes, please refer to the Channel's latest announcement.